Committee attendance

Recording of member attendance on this system commenced on 1 February 2017.
Cabinet, 60 meetings
Member Attendances
Derek Antrobus 12
Michele Barnes 2
Sammie Bellamy 8
Barbara Bentham 33
Paula Boshell 15
John Ferguson 2
Jane Hamilton 15
Bill Hinds 34
David Lancaster MBE 38
John Merry CBE 36
Gina Reynolds 17
Tracy Kelly 32
Wilson Nkurunziza 3
Mike McCusker 37
Sharmina August 29
Jim Cammell 28
Damian Bailey 5
Hannah Robinson-Smith 12
Jack Youd 19
Philip Cusack 20
Teresa Pepper 14
Mishal Saeed 3
Community and Neighbourhoods Scrutiny Panel, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Michele Barnes 16
Paula Boshell 3
Tanya Burch 11
Heather Fletcher 26
Karen Garrido 17
David Lancaster MBE 1
Charles McIntyre 2
John Mullen 14
Gina Reynolds 8
Brendan Ryan 11
Rob Sharpe 4
Les Turner 15
Barry Warner 4
Michael Wheeler 4
Wilson Nkurunziza 5
Stuart Dickman 11
Ann-Marie Humphreys 11
Lewis Eric Nelson 1
Darren Ward 1
Damian Bailey 0
Maria Brabiner 12
Philip Cusack 1
Andrew Walters 9
Roseanna Wain 3
John David Walsh 1
Council, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Derek Antrobus 17
Michele Barnes 30
Sammie Bellamy 26
Barbara Bentham 37
Paula Boshell 31
Adrian Brocklehurst 38
Tanya Burch 33
Bob Clarke 20
Jillian Collinson 14
Peter Connor 0
Richard Critchley 13
Jim Dawson 35
John Ferguson 4
Heather Fletcher 38
Karen Garrido 24
Robin Garrido 34
Jane Hamilton 37
Stephen Hesling 13
Bill Hinds 38
David Jolley 18
Jim King 39
David Lancaster MBE 35
Kate Lewis 18
Charles McIntyre 16
John Merry CBE 32
John Mullen 33
Stephen Ord 0
Gina Reynolds 37
Brendan Ryan 15
Rob Sharpe 28
Les Turner 28
John Warmisham 33
Barry Warner 24
Michael Wheeler 9
Ronnie Wilson 16
Arnold Saunders 36
Tracy Kelly 33
Neil Reynolds 37
Michael Thomas Pevitt 34
Wilson Nkurunziza 34
Stuart Dickman 35
Laura Elizabeth Edwards 17
Ari Leitner 23
Mike McCusker 36
Sharmina August 34
Jim Cammell 32
Darren John Goulden 10
Ann-Marie Humphreys 37
Lewis Eric Nelson 35
Darren Ward 20
Joshua Mark Brooks 28
Damian Bailey 24
Maria Brabiner 22
Hannah Robinson-Smith 19
Jake Rowland 17
Jack Youd 16
Irfan Syed 17
Philip Cusack 20
Alexis Shama 22
Andrew Walters 18
Nathaniel Tetteh 17
Roseanna Wain 13
Teresa Pepper 14
Mishal Saeed 13
Yolande Amana-Ghola 12
Chris Twells 5
Alex Warren 8
Adam Kealey 13
Emma Louise Cammell 2
Chioma Mgbeokwere 5
John David Walsh 5
Hilaria Asumu 3
Charlotte Youd 2
Ben Grogan 4
Electoral Matters Committee, 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Derek Antrobus 0
Michele Barnes 0
Sammie Bellamy 0
Barbara Bentham 0
Paula Boshell 2
Adrian Brocklehurst 1
Tanya Burch 2
Bob Clarke 0
Jillian Collinson 0
Peter Connor 0
Richard Critchley 0
Jim Dawson 4
John Ferguson 3
Heather Fletcher 0
Karen Garrido 2
Robin Garrido 2
Jane Hamilton 0
Stephen Hesling 0
Bill Hinds 0
David Jolley 5
Jim King 3
David Lancaster MBE 4
Kate Lewis 2
Charles McIntyre 0
John Merry CBE 0
John Mullen 0
Gina Reynolds 0
Brendan Ryan 0
Rob Sharpe 0
Les Turner 0
John Warmisham 0
Barry Warner 0
Michael Wheeler 0
Ronnie Wilson 0
Arnold Saunders 4
Tracy Kelly 1
Neil Reynolds 0
Michael Thomas Pevitt 0
Wilson Nkurunziza 2
Stuart Dickman 0
Laura Elizabeth Edwards 0
Ari Leitner 0
Mike McCusker 0
Sharmina August 1
Jim Cammell 0
Darren John Goulden 0
Ann-Marie Humphreys 0
Lewis Eric Nelson 0
Darren Ward 0
Joshua Mark Brooks 0
Licensing and Safety Regulatory Panel (Taxis), 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Michele Barnes 9
Paula Boshell 9
Jim Dawson 18
Heather Fletcher 18
Robin Garrido 12
Jane Hamilton 2
Jim King 16
Les Turner 3
John Warmisham 20
Barry Warner 7
Ronnie Wilson 7
Arnold Saunders 19
Wilson Nkurunziza 9
Mike McCusker 9
Sharmina August 4
Ann-Marie Humphreys 5
Lewis Eric Nelson 0
Nathaniel Tetteh 7
Roseanna Wain 0
Mishal Saeed 3
Yolande Amana-Ghola 0
Chris Twells 0
Licensing Panel (Premises), 38 meetings
Member Attendances
Michele Barnes 4
Paula Boshell 3
Jim Dawson 7
Heather Fletcher 3
Robin Garrido 4
Jim King 2
Les Turner 1
John Warmisham 6
Barry Warner 0
Ronnie Wilson 1
Arnold Saunders 3
Wilson Nkurunziza 0
Mike McCusker 4
Nathaniel Tetteh 0
Roseanna Wain 0
Mishal Saeed 0
Yolande Amana-Ghola 3
Chris Twells 0
Hilaria Asumu 1
Property / Regeneration Briefing, 73 meetings
Member Attendances
Derek Antrobus 11
Michele Barnes 1
Sammie Bellamy 4
Barbara Bentham 32
Paula Boshell 24
John Ferguson 1
Jane Hamilton 7
Bill Hinds 54
David Lancaster MBE 49
John Merry CBE 42
Gina Reynolds 24
Tracy Kelly 45
Wilson Nkurunziza 3
Mike McCusker 48
Sharmina August 22
Jim Cammell 31
Damian Bailey 0
Hannah Robinson-Smith 2
Jack Youd 3
Philip Cusack 28
Teresa Pepper 16
Mishal Saeed 0
John David Walsh 3
Standards Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Michele Barnes 3
Sammie Bellamy 4
Paula Boshell 2
Jim Dawson 4
Heather Fletcher 0
Karen Garrido 3
Robin Garrido 3
Bill Hinds 1
Kate Lewis 1
John Mullen 1
Rob Sharpe 0
Les Turner 2
Tracy Kelly 0
Michael Thomas Pevitt 2
Stuart Dickman 0
Jim Cammell 4
Ann-Marie Humphreys 0
Chris Twells 1