{meta} Meeting attendance - Meeting of Electoral Matters Committee on Tuesday, 20 August 2019, 2.30 pm

Meeting attendance

Venue:   Salford Suite, Salford Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton

Contact:    Karen Berry, Electoral Services Manager
Email: karen.berry@salford.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Derek Antrobus Committee Member Expected
Sharmina August Committee Member Present
Michele Barnes Committee Member Apologies
Sammie Bellamy Committee Member Expected
Sara Rushton Officer Expected
Barbara Bentham Committee Member Expected
Karen Berry Secretary Expected
Paula Boshell Committee Member Present
Adrian Brocklehurst Committee Member Present
Joshua Mark Brooks Committee Member Expected
Tanya Burch Committee Member Apologies
Jim Cammell Committee Member Expected
Miranda Carruthers-Watt Officer Expected
Bob Clarke Committee Member Expected
Stephen Coen Committee Member Expected
Jillian Collinson Committee Member Expected
Peter Connor Committee Member Expected
Richard Critchley Committee Member Expected
Jim Dawson Committee Member Present
Paul Dennett Committee Member Apologies
Stuart Dickman Committee Member Expected
Laura Elizabeth Edwards Committee Member Expected
John Ferguson Committee Member Present
Heather Fletcher Committee Member Expected
Karen Garrido Committee Member Present
Robin Garrido Committee Member Present
Darren John Goulden Committee Member Expected
Jane Hamilton Committee Member Expected
Stephen Hesling Committee Member Expected
Bill Hinds Committee Member Apologies
Ann-Marie Humphreys Committee Member Apologies
David Jolley Committee Member Present
Roger Jones Committee Member Apologies
Tracy Kelly Committee Member Apologies
Jim King Committee Member Expected
David Lancaster MBE Committee Member Present
Ari Leitner Committee Member Apologies
Kate Lewis Committee Member Expected
Sophia Linden Committee Member Expected
Ray Mashiter Committee Member Expected
Mike McCusker Committee Member Expected
Charles McIntyre Committee Member Expected
John Merry CBE Committee Member Apologies
Margaret Morris MBE Committee Member Expected
John Mullen Committee Member Expected
Lewis Eric Nelson Committee Member Expected
Wilson Nkurunziza Committee Member Expected
Catherine Partington Officer Expected
Michael Thomas Pevitt Committee Member Expected
Gina Reynolds Committee Member Apologies
Neil Reynolds Committee Member Expected
Brendan Ryan Committee Member Expected
Arnold Saunders Committee Member Present
Rob Sharpe Committee Member Expected
Les Turner Committee Member Expected
Madeline Wade Committee Member Expected
Darren Ward Committee Member Expected
John Warmisham Committee Member Expected
Barry Warner Committee Member Expected
Michael Wheeler Committee Member Expected
Ronnie Wilson Committee Member Expected